Privacy Policy Statement


Personal Data Information Collection Statement 個人私隱守則聲明

Standard Clauses for PIC Statement
Times Square Ltd is committed to preserve the confidentiality of your personal data collected and obtained from online or offline membership application of Times Square Office Club. To ensure that you can make informed decisions and feel confident about providing us with your personal data, we outline in this notice our practices and the choice you have concerning the collection and use of your data.

1. Type of Personal Data Collected
The type of Personal Data we collect from you will depend on the specific type of services and products as requested by or provided to you for the purposes mentioned in paragraph 2 below. Personal Data you may be required to provide includes, but not limited to:
(i) Your name
(ii) Company name, position and title
(iii) Contact telephone number
(iv) Email address
(v) Shopping hobbies(interested items)
(vi) Other personal particulars

2. Purpose of Collecting Personal Data
We may use your Personal Data so that we can provide promotional information about the services and goods or any privileges or benefits relating thereto by or through our tenants/lessees/licensees you have requested or you may be interested in. *Promotional information includes: consumer electronics, computers and peripherals, printed matter including books, newspapers subscriptions and magazine subscriptions, audio visual titles, computer Software and games, mobile telephones and peripherals, toys, household goods, sporting equipment, fashion and apparel, watches and jewelry, suitcases and bags, food and consumables, beauty products and cosmetics, gift, flowers and hampers, health and beauty services, stationery; and vouchers, coupons and gift cards In the event that any such Personal Data is not provided, we may be unable to provide you with the information as mentioned above.

3. Classes of Transferees
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties for the purpose outlined at paragraph 2 above.

4. Access and Correction of Personal Data
Under the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access and the correction of your personal data. If you wish to access or make corrections to your data, please submit a written request to our Times Square Office Club at the following address: Times Square Ltd –Suites 1501-6, Tower Two, Times Square,1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong or officeclub@timessquare.com.hk

5. Direct Marketing
Times Square Ltd intend to use your personal data (i.e. your name, telephone number, mailing address and email address) for direct marketing of benefits and offers that you may be interested, but Times Square Ltd cannot so use your personal data without your consent. Should you find the use of your personal data acceptable, please indicate your consent to such use by ticking the box in the first page.

收集個人資料聲明標準條款

時代廣場有限公司承諾將會對向您收集的、以及通過網站/申請表/登記表等獲得的您的個人資料進行保密。爲保證您作出知情的决定並放心地將個人資料提供給我們,我們在本通知裏概述了公司的慣常做法,以及在收集和使用您的個人資料的過程中您所具有的選擇。

1. 需收集的個人資料的類別
爲達到下文段2中所羅列的目的,我們向您收集的個人資料的類別,用於向您提供推廣資訊包括,産品和優惠。因此您可能需要提供您的個人資料包括:
(i) 您的名字
(ii) 公司名稱和職位
(iii) 電話號碼
(iv) 電郵地址
(v) 購物習慣
(vi) 您的其他個人資料

2. 收集個人資料的目的
我們可能會使用您的個人資料來提供您所需要的產品,服務和優惠。收集個人資料的目的是爲了:
(i) 提供推廣資訊包括相關 産品,服務和優惠
優惠推廣資訊包括︰消費類電子產品;電腦及其周邊產品;印刷品,包括書籍、報紙和雜誌訂閱;音像、視像出版物;電腦軟件和遊戲;流動電話及其周邊產品;玩具;家居用品;體育設備;時裝及服飾;鐘錶及珠寶;行李箱和手袋;食品及耗材;美容產品及化妝品;禮品、鮮花及花籃;健康及美容服務及產品;文儀用品;現金券、優惠券及禮品券 如您沒提供個人資料,我們不能夠爲您提供上述的產品, 服務和優惠。

3. 承轉人的類別
我們不會將您的個人資料披露給第三方

4. 查閱及修改個人資料
根據個人資料(隱私)條例,您有權要求查閱及修改您的個人資料。如果您希望查詢或修改您的資料,請向我們提出一份書面申請,送交以下地址:電郵officeclub@timessquare.com.hk 或來郵至時代廣場有限公司- 香港銅鑼灣勿地臣街1號時代廣場二座1501-6室

5. 直接促銷
時代廣場有限公司希望使用您的個人資料(即您的名字,電話號碼,郵寄地址及電郵地址)來爲您對本公司可能感興趣的活動、服務,産品和優惠 進行直接促銷。但時代廣場有限公司在未得到您的同意之前不能如此使用您的個人資料。如果您接受我們如此使用您的個人資料,請在前頁的空格中打「√」,以表示您同意我們使用您的資料。