Privacy Policy Statement

Personal Data Information Collection Statement 個人私隱守則聲明

Standard Clauses for PIC Statement
Times Square Ltd is committed to preserve the confidentiality of your personal data collected and obtained from online or offline membership application of Times Square Club On. To ensure that you can make informed decisions and feel confident about providing us with your personal data, we outline in this notice our practices and the choice you have concerning the collection and use of your data.

1. Type of Personal Data Collected
The type of Personal Data we collect from you will depend on the specific type of services and products as requested by or provided to you for the purposes mentioned in paragraph 2 below. Personal Information you may be required to provide includes, but not limited to:
(i) Your name
(ii) Contact telephone number
(iii) Email address
(iv) Correspondence address
(v) Other personal particulars

2. Purpose of Collecting Personal Data
We may use your Personal Data so that we can provide promotional information about products and services or any privileges or benefits relating thereto by or through our tenants/lessees/licensees that you have requested or you may be interested in.

*Promotional information includes: consumer electronics, computers and peripherals, printed matter including books, newspapers subscriptions and magazine subscriptions, audio visual titles, computer Software and games, mobile telephones and peripherals, toy, household goods, gift, health and beauty services, and vouchers, coupons and gift cards In the event that any such Personal Data is not provided, we may be unable to provide you with the information as mentioned above.
3. Classes of Transferees
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties for the purpose outlined at paragraph 2 above.

4. Access and Correction of Personal Data
Under the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access and the correction of your personal data. If you wish to access or make corrections to your data, please submit a written request to our Times Square Club On at the following address: Times Square Ltd – Suites 1501-6, Tower Two, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong or

5. Direct Marketing
Times Square Ltd intend to use your personal data (i.e. your name, telephone number, mailing address and email address) for direct marketing of benefits and offers that you may be interested, but Times Square Ltd cannot so use your personal data without your consent. Should you find the use of your personal information acceptable, please indicate your consent to such use by ticking the box below.


1. 需收集的個人資料的類別
爲達到下文段2中所羅列的目的,我們向您收集的個人資料的類別,用於向您提供推廣資訊包括産品, 服務和優惠。因此您可能需要提供您的個人資料包括:
(i) 您的名字
(ii) 電話號碼
(iii) 電郵地址
(iv) 郵寄地址
(v) 您的其他個人資料

2. 收集個人資料的目的
我們可能會使用您的個人資料來提供您所需要產品, 服務和優惠。收集個人資料的目的是爲了:
(i) 提供推廣資訊包括相關 産品,服務和優惠

如您沒提供個人資料,我們不能夠爲您提供上述產品, 服務和優惠。

3. 承轉人的類別

4. 查閱及修改個人資料
根據個人資料(隱私)條例,您有權要求查閱及修改您的個人資料。如果您希望查詢或修改您的資料,請向我們提出一份書面申請,送交以下地址:電郵 或來郵至時代廣場有限公司- 香港銅鑼灣勿地臣街1號時代廣場二座1501-6室

5. 直接促銷